The Student News Site of Manatee High School

Fall sports schedules

   JV Football Schedule
9/8/21 Wednesday Bayshore Home 6:00pm
9/23/21 Thursday Lakewood Ranch Away 6:00pm
9/30/21 Thursday Southeast Home 6:00pm
10/7/21 Thursday Palmetto Away 6:00pm
10/14/21 Thursday Riverview Home 6:00pm
10/21/21 Thursday Parrish Away 6:00pm

Freshman football schedule
9/15/21 Wednesday Riverview Away 6:00pm
10/13/21 Wednesday Braden River Home 6:00pm

   Varsity Football Schedule

8/20/21 Friday Tampa Tech (pre-season) Away 7:30pm

8/27/21 Friday Gulliver Prep HOME 7:30pm
9/3/21 Friday Lakeland Away 7:30pm
9/10/21 BYE
9/17/21 Friday Palmetto Away 7:30pm
9/24/21 Friday Osceola (Homecoming) HOME 7:30pm
10/1/21 Friday Clearwater Academy Int. HOME 7:30pm
10/8/21 Friday Venice Away 7:30pm

10/15/21 Friday Lennard Away 7:30pm
10/22/21 Friday Eastbay (HOH/Alumni/Pink out) HOME 7:30pm
10/29/21 Friday Bloomingdale (senior night) HOME 7:30pm
11/5/21 Friday Southeast Away 7:30pm

Cross Country Schedule

Date Day Opponent Home/Away Time
Aug. 28 Sat. Lemon Bay Invitational Away 7:30 a.m.
Sep. 4 Sat. ODA Invitational Away 7:30 a.m.
Sep. 11 Sat. Seffner Christian Invitational Away 7:30 a.m.
Sep. 18 Sat. North Port Invitational Away 7:30 a.m.
Sep. 25 Sat. Palmetto Invitational Away 7:30 a.m.
Oct. 2 Sat. Flrunners.com Invitational Away 7:30 a.m.
Oct. 16 Sat. BRC Invitational Home 7:30 a.m.
Oct. 23 Sat. Tri-County @ North Port Away 7:30 a.m.
Oct. 30 Sat. 4A District 13 Away 7:30 a.m.
Nov. 6 Sat. 4A Region 4 Away 7:30 a.m.
Nov. 12 Fri. State Finals Away 7:30 a.m.

Boys Golf Schedule

Date Day Opponent Home/Away Time
8/24 Tuesday Southeast Away 3:30
8/26 Thursday Palmetto Home 3:30
8/31 Tuesday Parrish Community Away 3:30
9/2 Thursday Lakewood Ranch Away 4:00
9/7 Tuesday Inspiration Academy Home 3:30
9/9 Thursday Braden River Away 3:30
9/14 Tuesday Parrish Community Home 3:30
9/16 Thursday North Port Heron Creek 3:30
9/21 Tuesday St. Stephens River Club 3:30
9/23 Thursday North Port Home 3:30
9/28 Tuesday Inspiration Academy Heritage Harbour 3:30
9/30 Thursday Southeast Home 3:30
10/5 Tuesday Braden River Home 3:30
10/7 Thursday Palmetto Away 3:30
10/12 Tuesday NO MATCH OR PRACTICE
10/16 Saturday Manatee County Championships Heritage Harbour 12:00

Girls Golf Schedule

Date Day Opponent Home/Away Time
8/17/21 Tuesday H/County 3:00
8/19/21 Thursday H/County 3:00
8/24/21 Tuesday Bayshore/ Palmetto H/County 3:00
8/26/21 Thursday Southeast/Bayshore H/County . 3:30
8/31/21 Tuesday Braden River A/ 3:00
9/1/21 Wednesday good Lakewood Ranch H/County 3:45
9/7/21 Thursday tentative Parrish Community High/Bayshore H/County 3:00
9/9/21 Tuesday SMA/Southeast A/Rosedale 3:30
9/16/2 Tuesday Palmetto/Bayshore A/Terraceia 3:30
9/21/21 Thursday Bayshore/Southeast H/County 3:45
9/23/21 Tuesday SMA/Southeast A/Rosedale 3:00
9/28/21 Thursday Braden River H/County 3:00
9/30/21 Tuesday Tentative Lakewood Ranch H/County 3:00
10/4/21 Thursday Don Ross Sarabay C.C. All Day
10/7/21 Tuesday Bayshore Southeast Girls H/County 3:00

Volleyball Schedule

8/25 Wednesday Sarasota Home 6/7
9/2 Thursday BCS Home 6/7
9/4 Saturday Palmetto Tourney Away JV only 8am
9/9 Thursday Southeast Away 6/7
9/10 Friday Wiregrass Tourney Away 5pm
9/11 Saturday Wiregrass Tourney Away 8am
9/14 Tuesday Braden River Home 6/7
9/15 Wednesday Palmetto Away 6/7
9/17 Friday Palmetto Tourney Away 5pm
9/18 Saturday Varsity – Palmetto
JV – Braden River Away Both teams at 8am
9/21 Tuesday Lakewood Ranch Home 6/7
9/23 Thursday Sarasota Away 6/7
9/28 Tuesday Southeast Home 6/7
9/30 Thursday Braden River Away 6/7
10/5 Tuesday Palmetto Home 6/7
10/7 Thursday BCS Away 6/7
10/8 Friday Orlando Tourney Away 4pm
10/9 Saturday Orlando Tourney Away 8am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Macohi • Copyright 2021 • FLEX WordPress Theme by SNOLog in